Fixtures & Results

2017 Ulster GAA Handball 40×20 Championships

Ulster GAA Handball 40×20 Championships Boys & Girls Juvenile Finals: Kingscourt, Cavan, Sunday 19th Februrary

BU12 S: Eoin McElholm (Tyrone) dft Fiachra O Duill (Armagh) 15-12, 13-15, 15-10
BU12 D: Oliver McCrystall/ Matthew Smith (Cavan) dft Padraig Donnelly/Ryan McCoy (Down) 15-4, 15-0

GU12 S: Dearbhail Fox (Tyrone) dft Clodagh Kelly (Down) 15-2, 15-0
GU12 D: Bronagh Farley/ Tara Curran (Tyrone) dft Emily McGinnity/Aoibhin McCluskey (Monaghan) 15-11, 15-14

BU13 S: Sean Callan (Monaghan) dft Gary McAleer (Tyrone) 15-9, 4-15, 15-8
BU13 D: Conor Owens/ Patrick McCann (Tyrone) dft Nedas Gurga/ Ailandis Jocys (Monahan) 15-8, 15-7

GU13 S: Clodha McNamee (Tyrone) v Juste Audiejaityte (Monaghan) TBC
GU13 D: Bronagh McWilliams/ Kerry McNamee (Tyrone) v Karolinja Kaklauskaite/ Emma Keenan (Monaghan) 4-15, 15-8, 15-12

BU14 S: Tiarnan O Rourke (Monaghan) dft Patrick Cowan (Down) 15-4, 13-15, 15-9
BU14 D: Jonathan Owens/ Jack Darcy (Tyrone) dft Denas Juozaitis/ Szymon Polewski (Monaghan) 15-5, 15-3

GU14 S: Clodagh Munroe (Tyrone) dft Louise McGinnity (Monaghan) 15-8, 15-11
GU14 D: Eithne Boyle/Sarah Lavery dft Georgia Fox Shanese Meegan 15-2, 15-7

BU15 S: Devidas Kaklauskas (Monaghan) v Adam Murtagh (Down) 14-15, 15-6, 15-7
BU15 D: Darrel McGurren/Niall McMahon (Cavan) dft Ronan Boyle/Ryan Hartnett (Monaghan) 15-9, 15-1

GU15 S: Cailoisa Ni Dhuill (Armagh) dft Carragh Shannon (Antrim) 15-14, 15-9
GU15 D: Eilis Murphy/ Cara McKervey (Down) dft Dervla Farley/Elle Jane Quinn (Tyrone) 15-11, 15-6

BU16 S: Lorcan McBride (Tyrone) dft Eoghain McGinnity (Monaghan) 21-13, 21-11
BU16 D: Justas Dambinskas/ Konrad Kowal (Monaghan) dft Daire Savage/Philip Doran (Tyrone) 21-7, 21-9

GU16 S: Mairead Fox (Tyrone) dft Rachel McKeown (Down) 21-4, 21-3
GU16 D: Caitlin Conway/ Elizabeth McGarvey (Tyrone) Winners

BU17 S: Caolan McCartan (Tyrone) dft Gerard O Neill (Antrim) 21-12, 21-13
BU17 D: Adam Crosbie /Conrad Martin (Cavan) dft Conor Martin/Finn Given (Tyrone) 21-4, 21-4

GU17 S: Michaela McCartan (Tyrone) Winner
GU17 D: Clare Conway/ Meabh McCrystall (Tyrone) Winners

Ulster Adult Masters 40×20 Championship Finals 2017…

Over 35 B Masters Singles Final:  Con Collins (Antrim) dft Micky Kettle (Antrim) 21-14, 21-18
Over 35 Masters A Singles Final:  Ricky McCann (Antrim) dft James Brady (Cavan)

Masters B Singles Final:  Chris Curran (Tyrone) dft Seamus McCrory (Tyrone) 21-8, 21-3
Masters A Singles Final:  Sean Devine (Antrim) v Seamus O Tuama (Antrim)

Silver Masters B Singles Final: Michael Clerkin (Monaghan) dft Finbarr Fullen (Tyrone) 21-10, 21-10
Silver Masters A Singles Final:  Paddy Crothers (Antrim) dft Niall Kerr (Tyrone) 21-9, 16-21, 21-10

Golden Masters B Singles Final: Kenny Curran (Tyrone) dft Gerry Rafferty (Antrim) 21-3, 21-7
Golden Masters A Singles Final:  Barney Corcoran (Tyrone) dft Paul Cassidy (Monaghan) 21-16, 21-14

Emerald Masters B Singles Final:  John Treanor (Monaghan) dft Anthony McCann (Antrim) 21-14, 21-11
Emerald Masters A Singles Final: Thomas Maguire (Antrim) dft Paddy Roberts (Antrim) 21-12, 21-5

Diamond Masters A Singles Final: Peter Larkin (Monaghan) dft Martin McEntee (Monaghan) 21-19, 21-12

Ruby Masters Singles Final:  Michael McCarron (Monaghan) dft Dave Mulhern (Donegal) 21-3, 21-5

Over 70  Masters Singles Final: Seamus Graham (Antrim) dft Richard Murphy (Antrim) w/d inj

Ulster Adult 40×20 Championship Finals 2017…

Boys Minor Singles FINAL: Ciaran Cuddy (Tyrone) v Cormac Munroe (Tyrone) TBC
Under 21 Singles FINAL: Ryan Mullan (Tyrone) dft Johnny Woods (Tyrone) 13-21, 21-9, 21-19
Junior B Singles FINAL: Jordan O Neill (Antrim) dft Paul Donnelly (Tyrone) 21-4, 21-6
Junior Singles FINAL: Gavin Coyle (Monaghan) dft Terry McElvaney (Monaghan) 21-4, 21-3
Intermediate Singles FINAL: Shane O Neill (Tyrone) dft Sean Kerr (Tyrone) 21-8, 21-9

Girls Minor singles FINAL: Megan McCann (Armagh) dft Ciara Mullan (Tyrone) 21-3, 21-4
Ladies Junior B Singles FINAL:  Michelle Warren (Tyrone) dft Eilish Owens (Tyrone)  21-8, 21-12
Ladies Junior Singles FINAL: Eilise McCrory (Tyrone) Winner
Ladies Intermediate Singles FINAL: Avril McNamee (Donegal) Winner